Source 0752+258

Source information

Name: 0752+258

Other names
FIRST J075537.1+254235
IERS B0752+258
IVS B0752+258
NVSS J075537+254236
OHIO I 287
OI 287
QSO B0752+2550
QSO B0752+258
QSO J0755+2542
VRO 25.07.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:55:37.03269736   25:42:39.0229166
or
118.90430290567   25.710839699056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools