Source 0751+393

Source information

Name: 0751+393

Other names
FIRST J075437.0+391047
IERS B0751+393
IVS B0751+393
NVSS J075437+391047


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:54:37.06931312   39:10:47.7955861
or
118.65445547133   39.179943218361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools