Source 0748+582

Source information

Name: 0748+582

Other names
FIRST J075209.6+580852
IVS B0748+582
NVSS J075209+580851
QSO B0747+582
VCS5 J0752+5808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:52:09.67778561   58:08:52.2558085
or
118.04032410671   58.147848835694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools