Source 1308+328

Source information

Name: 1308+328

Other names
7C 130838.79+324935.00
FIRST J131059.4+323334
Gaia DR1 1466783214793243008
ICRF J131059.4+323334
IERS B1308+328
IVS B1308+328
NVSS J131059+323334


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:10:59.40273257   32:33:34.4495500
or
197.74751138571   32.559569319444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools