Source 0743+182

Source information

Name: 0743+182

Other names
FIRST J074616.6+180719
IERS B0743+182
IVS B0743+182
NVSS J074616+180719


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:46:16.66592575   18:07:19.6579857
or
116.56944135729   18.12212721825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools