Source 0743-247

Source information

Name: 0743-247

Other names
IERS B0743-247
IVS B0743-247
NVSS J074510-245144
VCS2 J0745-2451


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:45:10.26348087   -24:51:43.7663759
or
116.29276450362   -24.862157326639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools