Source 0742-562

Source information

Name: 0742-562

Other names
IERS B0742-562
IVS B0742-562


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:43:20.48523465   -56:19:32.9587169
or
115.83535514437   -56.325821865806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools