Source 0736-397

Source information

Name: 0736-397

Other names
IERS B0736-397
IVS B0736-397
VCS2 J0737-3954
VCS3 J0737-3954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:37:55.84038270   -39:54:34.0558921
or
114.48266826125   -39.909459970028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools