Source 0732+237

Source information

Name: 0732+237

Other names
FIRST J073559.9+234102
IVS B0732+237
NVSS J073559+234102
PKS J0736+2340
VCS1 J0735+2341


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:35:59.92066428   23:41:02.8697195
or
113.9996694345   23.684130477639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools