Source 0729+562

Source information

Name: 0729+562

Other names
FIRST J073328.6+560541
IVS B0729+562
NVSS J073328+560541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:33:28.61537950   56:05:41.7390994
or
113.36923074792   56.094927527611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools