Source 1308+326

Source information

Name: 1308+326

Other names
5C 12.659
6C 130810+323634
7C 1308+3236
7C 130807.50+323640.00
FIRST J131028.6+322043
Gaia DR1 1466773353544464384
ICRF J131028.6+322043
IERS B1308+326
IVS B1308+326
NVSS J131028+322044
OHIO P 313
OP 313
QSO B1308+3236
QSO B1308+326
QSO B1308+328
QSO B1308+32E
QSO J1310+3220
VSOP J1310+3220


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:10:28.66385420   32:20:43.7828340
or
197.61943272583   32.345495231667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools