Source 0728+281

Source information

Name: 0728+281

Other names
FIRST J073152.7+280432
IERS B0728+281
IVS B0728+281
NVSS J073152+280432


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:31:52.72943279   28:04:32.9406520
or
112.96970596996   28.075816847778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools