Source 0717-198

Source information

Name: 0717-198

Other names
IVS B0717-198
NVSS J071924-195519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:19:24.37329182   -19:55:20.4983654
or
109.85155538258   -19.922360657056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools