Source 0704+819

Source information

Name: 0704+819

Other names
6C 070448+815656
6C 070449+815658
7C 070457.50+815649.00
NVSS J071452+815153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:14:52.03836770   81:51:54.9461359
or
108.71682653208   81.865262815528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools