Source 1307+121

Source information

Name: 1307+121

Other names
4C 12.46
FIRST J130933.9+115424
Gaia DR1 3736659789909090304
ICRF J130933.9+115424
IERS B1307+121
IVS B1307+121
NVSS J130933+115424
OHIO P 112
OP 112
PKS 1307+121
PKS J1309+1154
QSO B1307+121
QSO B1307+122
VSOP J1309+1154


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:09:33.93245274   11:54:24.5530422
or
197.39138521975   11.9068202895

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools