Source 0650+232

Source information

Name: 0650+232

Other names
NVSS J065346+231344


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:53:46.37273588   23:13:45.3731275
or
103.44321973283   23.229270313194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools