Source 0647+251

Source information

Name: 0647+251

Other names
IERS B0647+251
IVS B0647+251
NVSS J065046+250259
QSO B0647+250


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:46.49019798   25:02:59.6249871
or
102.69370915825   25.04989582975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools