Source 0643+548

Source information

Name: 0643+548

Other names
6C 064309+544931
IERS B0643+548
NVSS J064716+544613


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:47:16.04573038   54:46:12.7524104
or
101.81685720992   54.770209002889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools