Source 0637-128

Source information

Name: 0637-128

Other names
IVS B0637-128
NVSS J064007-125315
VCS3 J0640-1253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:40:07.18246156   -12:53:15.4088288
or
100.02992692317   -12.887613563556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools