Source 0635+250

Source information

Name: 0635+250

Other names
NVSS J063814+245851


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:38:14.12384154   24:58:50.2085105
or
99.55884933975   24.980613475139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools