Source 0626+154

Source information

Name: 0626+154

Other names
IERS B0626+154
IVS B0626+155
NVSS J062939+152756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:29:39.22759873   15:27:56.9902580
or
97.413448328042   15.465830627222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools