Source 0625+034

Source information

Name: 0625+034

Other names
IVS B0625+034
NVSS J062738+032459
VCS3 J0627+0324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:27:38.28356468   03:24:59.4859936
or
96.909514852833   3.4165238871111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools