Source 1300+580

Source information

Name: 1300+580

Other names
6C 130047+580454
7C 130046.50+580438.00
FIRST J130252.4+574837
Gaia DR2 1578536133527699456
ICRF J130252.4+574837
IERS B1300+580
IVS B1300+580
NVSS J130252+574837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:02:52.46528286   57:48:37.6093029
or
195.71860534525   57.810447028583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools