Source 0618-061

Source information

Name: 0618-061

Other names
IERS B0618-061
IVS B0618-061
NVSS J062110-060954
VCS4 J0621-0609


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:21:10.36447499   -06:09:54.2053283
or
95.293185312458   -6.1650570356389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools