Source 0615-142

Source information

Name: 0615-142

Other names
NVSS J061809-141847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:18:09.33664445   -14:18:46.5173220
or
94.538902685208   -14.312921478333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools