Source 0608-187

Source information

Name: 0608-187

Other names
IERS B0608-187
IVS B0608-187
NVSS J061017-184739
VCS4 J0610-1847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:10:17.88610039   -18:47:40.0913794
or
92.574525418292   -18.794469827611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools