Source 0606-025

Source information

Name: 0606-025

Other names
IERS B0606-025
IVS B0606-025
NVSS J060928-023052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:09:28.51160737   -02:30:52.9300991
or
92.368798364042   -2.5147028053056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools