Source 0602-317

Source information

Name: 0602-317

Other names
NVSS J060356-314432


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:03:56.52750452   -31:44:31.3937391
or
90.985531268833   -31.742053816417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools