Source 0600-000

Source information

Name: 0600-000

Other names
IVS B0600-000
NVSS J060242-000426


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:02:42.89069990   -00:04:27.4127749
or
90.678711249583   -0.074281326361111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools