Source 1257+145

Source information

Name: 1257+145

Other names
FIRST J130020.9+141718
Gaia DR1 3930272277048077952
ICRF J130020.9+141718
IERS B1257+145
NVSS J130020+141717
OHIO W 197
OW 197
PKS 1257+145
PKS J1300+1417


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:00:20.91882346   14:17:18.5316374
or
195.08716176442   14.288481010389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools