Source 0130-171

Source information

Name: 0130-171

Other names
Gaia DR1 2450908553293447040
ICRF J013243.4-165448
IERS B0130-171
IVS B0130-171
NVSS J013243-165447
OC -150
OHIO C -150
PKS 0130-17
PKS 0130-171
PKS J0132-1654
QSO B0130-17
QSO B0130-171
VSOP J0132-1654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:32:43.48746292   -16:54:48.5220804
or
23.181197762167   -16.913478355667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools