Source 0007+106

Source information

Name: 0007+106

Other names
Gaia DR1 2753828095554624128
ICRF J001031.0+105829
IERS B0007+106
Mrk 1501
PKS 0007+10
PKS 0007+106
PKS J0010+1058
QSO B0007+1041
QSO B0007+106
QSO B0007+107
QSO B0008+107
QSO J0010+1058
ZW III 2


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:31.00590413   10:58:29.5042981
or
2.6291912672083   10.974862305028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools