Source 0559-276

Source information

Name: 0559-276

Other names
IVS B0559-276
VCS3 J0601-2736


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:01:48.72031983   -27:36:22.0322179
or
90.453001332625   -27.606120060528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools