Source 0558+234

Source information

Name: 0558+234

Other names
IVS B0558+234
NVSS J060147+232454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:01:47.35700965   23:24:53.4858612
or
90.447320873542   23.414857183667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools