Source 0601-706

Source information

Name: 0601-706

Other names
IERS B0601-706
PKS 0601-70
PKS 0601-705
PKS 0601-706
PKS J0601-7035


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:01:11.24779932   -70:36:08.7919203
or
90.2968658305   -70.602442200083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools