Source 0554-026

Source information

Name: 0554-026

Other names
IVS B0554-026
NVSS J055652-024105
PKS 0554-026
PKS J0556-0241
VCS3 J0556-0241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:56:52.62300614   -02:41:05.5163562
or
89.219262525583   -2.6848656545

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools