Source 0548+377

Source information

Name: 0548+377

Other names
IERS B0548+377
NVSS J055158+375107
VCS6 J0551+3751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:51:58.70172318   37:51:07.4345632
or
87.99459051325   37.852065156444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools