Source 0537+392

Source information

Name: 0537+392

Other names
IVS B0537+392
NVSS J054044+391612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:40:44.43847042   39:16:12.2352335
or
85.185160293417   39.270065342639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools