Source 0537-052

Source information

Name: 0537-052

Other names
IERS B0537-052
IVS B0537-052
VCS5 J0539-0514


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:39:59.93713833   -05:14:41.3006090
or
84.999738076375   -5.2448057247222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools