Source 0536+198

Source information

Name: 0536+198

Other names
IERS B0536+198
IVS B0536+198
NVSS J053954+195144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:39:54.17374588   19:51:45.0492179
or
84.975723941167   19.862513671639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools