Source 0535+001

Source information

Name: 0535+001

Other names
NVSS J053809+000840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:38:09.47865370   00:08:40.9874149
or
84.539494390417   0.14471872636111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools