Source 0533+097

Source information

Name: 0533+097

Other names
IERS B0533+097
IVS B0533+097
NVSS J053631+094420
VCS5 J0536+0944


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:36:31.97827944   09:44:20.6310905
or
84.133242831   9.7390641918056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools