Source 0532+255

Source information

Name: 0532+255

Other names
NVSS J053549+253215


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:35:49.94703367   25:32:14.5269774
or
83.958112640292   25.537368604833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools