Source 0532-398

Source information

Name: 0532-398

Other names
IERS B0532-398
IVS B0532-398
NVSS J053410-395048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:34:10.50449359   -39:50:48.8578121
or
83.543768723292   -39.846904947806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools