Source 1254+571

Source information

Name: 1254+571

Other names
6C 125407+570842
7C 125404.70+570833.00
FIRST J125614.2+565225
Gaia DR2 1577113301057089664
ICRF J125614.2+565225
IERS B1254+571
IVS B1254+571
Mrk 231
NVSS J125614+565223
QSO B1254+571
ZW VII 490


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:56:14.23401026   56:52:25.2378984
or
194.05930837608   56.873677194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools