Source 0525-100

Source information

Name: 0525-100

Other names
IVS B0525-100


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:27:24.06066946   -10:02:57.2710315
or
81.850252789417   -10.049241953194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools