Source 0525-230

Source information

Name: 0525-230

Other names
IVS B0525-230
NVSS J052707-225818
VCS5 J0527-2258


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:27:07.09241580   -22:58:17.4309875
or
81.7795517325   -22.971508607639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools