Source 0521+632

Source information

Name: 0521+632

Other names
IERS B0521+632
IVS B0521+632
NVSS J052606+631728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:26:06.71322768   63:17:29.0019845
or
81.527971782   63.291389440139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools