Source 0517-027

Source information

Name: 0517-027

Other names
IVS B0517-027
NVSS J052009-024013
PKS 0517-027
PKS J0520-0239
VCS5 J0520-0240


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:20:09.36877234   -02:40:13.1975390
or
80.039036551417   -2.6703326497222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools