Source 0510-005

Source information

Name: 0510-005

Other names
IVS B0510-005
PKS 0510-006


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:13:02.60371161   -00:32:25.2606584
or
78.260848798375   -0.54035018288889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools